Issue No. 33 & 34


Public

First Place: Sancaklar Mosque-Buyuk Cekmece, Istanbul, Turkey, Emre Arolat

Second Place: For The People - By The People, Rajarhat, Bangladesh, SchilderScholte architects

Third Place: Maria Grazia Cutuli School-Injil district, Herat, Afghanistan, Mario Cutuli, Gianfranco Bombaci (2A+P/A), Matteo Costanzo (2A+P/A)

Special mention: Naman Retreat pure Spa-Da Nang city, Vietnam, Nguyen Hoang Manh

Commercial

First Place: Loom Shade for Amber Denim at Gazipur, An Idea of Traditional Modern Craft Village-Gazipur, Bangladesh, MD. Jubair Hasan

Second Place: Billboard-Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan, Takashi Suzuki, Shintaro Matsushita, Naohit Ikuta

Third Place: Zorlu Levent-Turkey, Melkan Gürsel & Murat Tabanlioğlu

old & new

First Place: Cer Modern Art Center-Altindag, Ankara, Semra Uygur-Özcan Uygur

Second Place: The Ab-Anbar of Divan-Khaneh (Fars Province Museum of Aqua Structures)-Shiraz, Iran, Nazanin Kazerounian, Ali Sodagaran

Third Place: Lamkadeh Building, Tehran, Iran, Iman Shafiee, Behzad Maneshgar

Special mention: Ave Gallery-Tehran, Iran, Reza Daneshmir, Catherine Spiridonoff

Residential

First Place: East Village-Rmeil, Beirut - Lebanon, Jean-Marc Bonfils

Second Place: BB Home-Ha Noi, Vietnam, Doan Thanh Ha, Tran Ngoc Phuong

Third Place: Beyond the Hill-Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan, Kazuhiko Kishimoto

Special mention: Kahrizak Residential Building-Kahrizak, Iran, Mahdi Kamboozia

Urban, Rural Projects, Community-based projects, Landscape & Public Spaces

First Place: Gallipolli Peninsula HNP3 Martydoom-Gelibolu, Canakkale, Turkey, Semra Uygur-Özcan Uygur

Second Place: Friendship Centre-Gaibandha, Bangladesh, Kashef Mahboob Chowdhury

Third Place: Kwel Ka Baung Migrant Learning Center-Mae Sot, Thailand, Albert Company Olmo, Jan Glasmeier

Special mention:

-Shahr-e-Aftab International Trade Fair-Tehran, Iran, Hamid Mirmiran, Volkwin Marg

-Tabiat Pedestrian Bridge-Tehran, Iran, Leila Araghian, Alireza Behzadi, Sahar Yasaei

-Ayang Gichatgil-Daegu Metropolitan City, Korea, Jungwoo Chae

Future

First Place: Yazd international trade Center-Yazd, Iran, Pegah Elahian, Bahman Mehrabani and Mohsen Tajeddin

Second Place: Pont Mutin-Hiroshima, Japan, Michiya Tsukano

Third Place: Esprit-N, Nara, Japan, Michiya Tsukano

Interior Design

First Place: Espriss Cafe-Tehran Iran, Hooman Balazadeh

Second Place: J.S Bridal Maison-Mashhad, Iran, Arash Heidarian, Fahimeh Montaseri

Third Place: Arman Dentistry-Sari, Iran, Iman Shafiee, Behzad Maneshgar

Special mention: Diyar Media Studio-Tehran, Iran, Reza Najafian


Print